Get Tickets Now

Hours and Admission Fees

HoursHours

KidZania Tokyo operates two shifts daily.
Hours for optional plans and events may vary.

  • 1st Shift 9:00am - 3:00pm
  • 2nd Shift 4:00pm - 9:00pm

WEB Reservations for Optional Plans

 

General ReservationGeneral Reservation

Days:
Weekday Holiday Spring Holiday Holiday Season
Hours:
1st shift 2nd shift

Plans for normal fee/normal operation time. Reservations for this month and the next 3 months can be made here. Reservation spaces are limited. Tickets are sold on a first-come, first-served basis.

Weekday 1st shiftWeekday 2nd shiftHoliday 1st shiftHoliday 2nd shiftHoliday Season 1st shiftHoliday Season 2nd shift
Preschool (3 and over)¥3,550¥2,950¥4,200¥3,250¥5,100¥3,900
Primary School¥3,950¥3,250¥4,700¥3,550¥5,700¥4,250
Jr. High School¥4,050¥3,350¥4,800¥3,650¥5,800¥4,350
Adults (16 and over)¥1,950¥1,950¥1,950¥1,950¥2,050¥1,950
Seniors (60 and Over)¥950¥950¥950¥950¥950¥950
Preschool w/disabilities¥1,770¥1,470¥2,100¥1,620¥2,550¥1,950
Primary w/disabilities¥1,970¥1,620¥2,350¥1,770¥2,850¥2,120
Jr. High w/disabilities¥2,020¥1,670¥2,400¥1,820¥2,900¥2,170
Caregiver¥970¥970¥970¥970¥1,020¥970
Senior Caregiver¥470¥470¥470¥470¥470¥470
  • Tax not included

Remarks

  • Holidays include Saturdays, Sundays and National Holidays.。
  • Dates for the Holiday Season, decided by KidZania.
  • 1Reservations for over 19 people cannot be made through our English website.

2-hour VisitStar Flex Pass

Days:
Weekday Holiday Spring Holiday Season Holiday Season
Hours:
2nd shift

Enjoy KidZania Tokyo during the 2nd Shift for two hours. Choose to extend your visit for 30 minutes at your convenience. In addition to more chances to do more activities, Star Flex Pass is a great way to sample all that KidZania has to offer.

Weekday 1st ShiftWeekday 2nd ShiftHoliday 1stShiftHoliday 2nd ShiftHoliday Season 1st shiftHoliday Season 2nd shift
Preschool (3 and over) ¥1,600 ¥1,600 ¥1,900
Primary School ¥1,600 ¥1,600 ¥1,900
Jr. High School ¥1,600 ¥1,600 ¥1,900
Adults (16 and over) ¥1,000 ¥1,000 ¥1,000
Seniors (60 and Over) ¥1,000 ¥1,000 ¥1,000
Preschool w/disabilities ¥800 ¥800 ¥950
Primary w/disabilities ¥800 ¥800 ¥950
Jr. High w/disabilities ¥800 ¥800 ¥950
Caregiver ¥500 ¥500 ¥500
Senior Caregiver ¥500 ¥500 ¥500
  • Tax not included
  • Holidays include Saturdays, Sundays and National Holidays.
  • Holiday Season refers to any extended school break period. Effective dates are determined by KidZania.
  • Choose to stay 30 minutes longer
  •  Extension Charge (30 minute increments) Kids(3〜15 years old) 500・Adults(16 and over) 250  ※ Fees do not include sales tax.  ※ Extension charges will be settled at the end of your visit.
  • Guests who enter after 7:00pm must still exit KidZania Tokyo at 9:00pm.
  • Some services (photos, DVDs, etc.) may not be available during the hours you are visiting. Ask at the Information Desk for details.
  • 2nd Shift AdvanceAdvance Ticket

    Days:
    Weekday Holiday Holiday Season
    Hours:
    2nd shift

    We offer discounts on early reservations for 2nd shift (4:00pm-9:00pm) called Advance Tickets.
    This allows reservations for 2nd shift three months in advance (online only) at 20% off the regular price

    Weekday 1st shiftWeekday 2nd shiftHoliday 1st shiftHoliday 2nd shiftHoliday Season 1st shiftHoliday Season 2nd shift
    Preschool (3 and over) ¥2,360 ¥2,600 ¥3,120
    Primary School ¥2,600 ¥2,840 ¥3,400
    Jr. High School ¥2,680 ¥2,920 ¥3,480
    Adults (16 and over) ¥1,560 ¥1,560 ¥1,560
    Seniors (60 and Over) ¥760 ¥760 ¥760
    Preschool w/disabilities ¥1,170 ¥1,290 ¥1,560
    Primary w/disabilities ¥1,290 ¥1,410 ¥1,690
    Jr. High w/disabilities ¥1,330 ¥1,450 ¥1,730
    Caregiver ¥770 ¥770 ¥770
    Senior Caregiver ¥370 ¥370 ¥370
    • Tax not included

    Notice

    • Holidays include Saturdays, Sundays and National Holidays.
    • Holiday Season refers to any extended school break period. Effective dates are determined by KidZania.
    • Reservations for over 19 people cannot be made through our English website.

    特別料金“1 Day Pass” Optional Plan

    Days:
    9/14、9/28
    Hours:
    9:00am〜5:00pm

    Enjoy a full 8 hour “1 Day Pass”. Job experiences are available from 9:00am to 5:00pm. Entrance is from 8:30am. The available number of reservations is limited, so we recommend you make a reservation soon.

    Weekday 1st shiftWeekday 2nd shiftHoliday 1st shiftHoliday 2nd shiftHoliday Season 1st shiftHoliday Season 2nd shift
    Preschool (3 and over)¥4,600   ¥6,900 
    Primary School¥5,100   ¥7,500 
    Jr. High School¥5,200   ¥7,600 
    Adults (16 and over)¥2,500   ¥2,800 
    Seniors (60 and Over)¥1,200   ¥1,400 
    Preschool w/disabilities¥2,300   ¥3,450 
    Primary w/disabilities¥2,550   ¥3,750 
    Jr. High w/disabilities¥2,600   ¥3,800 
    Caregiver¥1,250   ¥1,400 
    Senior Caregiver¥600   ¥700 
    • Tax not included

    Notes

    • “Disabled Child” refers to children aged 3 to 15 who are eligible to receive the disability certificate and nursing certificate issued by local government and each prefecture. Please contact us if you have any questions.

    特別料金“9am Start Pass” Optional Plan

    Days:
    9/14、9/28
    Hours:
    9:00am〜3:00pm

    Enjoy a 6 hour “9am Start Pass”. Job experiences are available from 9:00am to 3:00pm. Entrance is from 8:30am. The available number of reservations is limited, so we recommend you make a reservation soon.

    Weekday 1st shiftWeekday 2nd shiftHoliday 1st shiftHoliday 2nd shiftHoliday Season 1st shiftHoliday Season 2nd shift
    Preschool (3 and over)¥3,550   ¥5,100 
    Primary School¥3,950   ¥5,700 
    Jr. High School¥4,050   ¥5,800 
    Adults (16 and over)¥1,950   ¥2,050 
    Seniors (60 and Over)¥950   ¥950 
    Preschool w/disabilities¥1,770   ¥2,550 
    Primary w/disabilities¥1,970   ¥2,850 
    Jr. High w/disabilities¥2,020   ¥2,900 
    Caregiver¥970   ¥1,020 
    Senior Caregiver¥470   ¥470 
    • Tax not included

    Notes

    • If you want to stay after 3:00pm, you can extend the time every 30 minutes.
    • Weekday Children (age 3 to 15) 500 yen, Adults (age 16 and up) 250 yen, Seniors (age 60 and up) 150 yen.
    • *Tax not included.
    • *Please pay the extension fees upon exit.
    • ・Depending on entrance time, some services, such as photo sales and Theater DVD, may not be available.
  • “Disabled Child” refers to children aged 3 to 15 who are eligible to receive the disability certificate and nursing certificate issued by local government and each prefecture. Please contact us if you have any questions.
  • 特別料金“11am Start Pass” Optional Plan

    Days:
    9/14、9/28
    Hours:
    11:00am〜5:00pm

    Enjoy a 6 hour “11am Start Pass”. Job experiences are available from 11:00am to 5:00pm. Entrance is from 10:40am. The available number of reservations is limited, so we recommend you make a reservation soon.

    Weekday 1st shiftWeekday 2nd shiftHoliday 1st shiftHoliday 2nd shiftHoliday Season 1st shiftHoliday Season 2nd shift
    Preschool (3 and over)¥3,550   ¥5,100 
    Primary School¥3,950   ¥5,700 
    Jr. High School¥4,050   ¥5,800 
    Adults (16 and over)¥1,950   ¥2,050 
    Seniors (60 and Over)¥950   ¥950 
    Preschool w/disabilities¥1,770   ¥2,550 
    Primary w/disabilities¥1,970   ¥2,850 
    Jr. High w/disabilities¥2,020   ¥2,900 
    Caregiver¥970   ¥1,020 
    Senior Caregiver¥470   ¥470 
    • Tax not included

    Notes

    • ※The reception for all Activities begins at the same time as the “9am Start Pass” and “1 Day Pass”. The number of participants is limited throughout the day, and will be accepted on a first-come, first-served basis. Please be advised that when you enter the venue, your desired job may have already been booked to capacity.
    • Estimated entry time will be around 10:40am. No admission order cards will be distributed.
    • “Disabled Child” refers to children aged 3 to 15 who are eligible to receive the disability certificate and nursing certificate issued by local government and each prefecture. Please contact us if you have any questions.

    特別料金“1pm Start Pass” Optional Plan

    Days:
    9/14、9/28
    Hours:
    1:00pm〜5:00pm

    Enjoy a 4 hour “1pm Start Pass”. Job experiences are available from 1:00pm to 5:00pm. Entrance is from 12:40pm. The available number of reservations is limited, so we recommend you make a reservation soon.

    Weekday 1st shiftWeekday 2nd shiftHoliday 1st shiftHoliday 2nd shiftHoliday Season 1st shiftHoliday Season 2nd shift
    Preschool (3 and over)    ¥3,300 
    Primary School    ¥3,600 
    Jr. High School    ¥3,700 
    Adults (16 and over)    ¥1,600 
    Seniors (60 and Over)    ¥750 
    Preschool w/disabilities    ¥1,650 
    Primary w/disabilities    ¥1,800 
    Jr. High w/disabilities    ¥1,850 
    Caregiver    ¥800 
    Senior Caregiver    ¥370 
    • Tax not included

    Notes

    • ※The reception for all Activities begins at the same time as the “9am Start Pass” and “1 Day Pass”. The number of participants is limited throughout the day, and will be accepted on a first-come, first-served basis. Please be advised that when you enter the venue, your desired job may have already been booked to capacity.
    • *Estimated entry time will be around 12:40pm. No admission order cards will be distributed.
    • “Disabled Child” refers to children aged 3 to 15 who are eligible to receive the disability certificate and nursing certificate issued by local government and each prefecture. Please contact us if you have any questions.

    SyllabusLet’s talk in English!!

    Days:
    Weekday
    Hours:
    2nd shift

    English event for kids that want to use more English and try communicating in English! Use English at the Airport Counter, when making reservations, ordering food, or even when asking directions!

    Weekday 1st shiftWeekday 2nd shiftHoliday 1st shiftHoliday 2nd shiftWinter Holiday Season 1st shiftWinter Holiday Season 2nd shift
    Preschool (3 and over) ¥3,450    
    Primary School ¥3,750    
    Jr. High School ¥3,850    
    Adults (16 and over) ¥1,950    
    Seniors (60 and Over) ¥950    
    Preschool w/disabilities ¥1,720    
    Primary w/disabilities ¥1,870    
    Jr. High w/disabilities ¥1,920    
    Caregiver ¥970    
    Senior Caregiver ¥470    
    • Tax not included

    Notice

    • This is a one day event.
    • A Disabled Persons' Certificate issued by a local authority will be requested to qualify for the special admission price, ages 3 years to 15 years old.
    • Reservations for over 19 people cannot be made through our English website.

    Telephone Reservations for Optional Plans

    • Make your reservation at least one day prior to your visit.

    • Join an English speaking Navigator for back-to-back activities!